Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Buffalo Boogie
Fort Worth, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2016
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age Group
5 & Under
6-8
9-11
12-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
893
Hadassah Marquart
00:22:38
7:21/mile
17
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
1377
Christian McGill
00:17:51
5:45/mile
17
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1098
Lisa McCormick
00:23:42
7:38/mile
42
F
3
5K Male Masters
1st
838
Brad Glasco
00:19:46
6:22/mile
46
M
2
5K Male No Age Group
1st
878
Uknown Participant
00:20:36
6:38/mile
1
M
3
2nd
864
00:34:56
11:15/mile
1
M
84
3rd
854
Sam Thomas
00:46:45
15:04/mile
1
M
137
4th
869
Justin Sewall
01:09:19
22:21/mile
1
M
211
5th
866
01:09:56
22:33/mile
1
M
205
5K Female 5 & Under
1st
755
Molly Helm
00:34:23
11:05/mile
4
F
60
2nd
1310
Eleanor Vazquez
00:43:10
13:55/mile
4
F
141
3rd
775
Callie Isbell
00:45:54
14:48/mile
5
F
236
4th
757
Marcedes Hicks
00:47:30
15:19/mile
5
F
168
5th
571
Kinley Brown
00:53:01
17:05/mile
4
F
232
5K Male 5 & Under
1st
510
Michael Andrade
00:44:56
14:29/mile
5
M
132
5K Female 6-8
1st
897
Isabella Galvis
00:32:05
10:20/mile
7
F
44
2nd
515
Jessica Anzaldua
00:33:57
10:57/mile
8
F
49
3rd
572
Kourtney Brown
00:34:39
11:10/mile
8
F
56
4th
1086
Kenleigh Mathieson
00:34:47
11:13/mile
8
F
53
5th
659
Abby Estes
00:35:56
11:35/mile
7
F
68
5K Male 6-8
1st
1008
Jack Kleam
00:28:47
9:17/mile
8
M
42
2nd
522
Owen Atkins
00:28:48
9:17/mile
6
M
43
3rd
1376
Zachary McCormick
00:29:30
9:30/mile
8
M
51
4th
813
Lincoln Tuin
00:29:45
9:35/mile
7
M
52
5th
563
William Bravo
00:35:44
11:31/mile
6
M
86
5K Female 9-11
1st
1188
Jordan Purselley
00:28:33
9:12/mile
10
F
14
2nd
731
Addison Gunther
00:30:50
9:56/mile
10
F
25
3rd
608
Sarah Clingman
00:31:36
10:11/mile
10
F
31
4th
507
Autumn Anderson
00:31:43
10:13/mile
10
F
30
5th
1159
Landrie Payne
00:32:51
10:35/mile
9
F
40
5K Male 9-11
1st
746
Brayton Hatch
00:21:53
7:03/mile
10
M
7
2nd
765
Sandor Howard
00:24:55
8:02/mile
11
M
19
3rd
1311
Emerson Vazquez
00:25:20
8:10/mile
9
M
20
4th
1061
Isaac Lucero
00:26:35
8:34/mile
11
M
26
5th
643
Corbin Dilday
00:26:54
8:40/mile
10
M
27
5K Female 12-14
1st
823
Chloe Scarborough
00:28:40
9:14/mile
12
F
15
2nd
1102
Alyssa McKelvey
00:44:21
14:18/mile
13
F
156
3rd
1114
Lilly Milliman
00:44:32
14:21/mile
12
F
158
4th
798
Tatum Kell
00:46:41
15:03/mile
14
F
180
5th
690
Kristin Gable
00:47:35
15:20/mile
13
F
173
5K Male 12-14
1st
860
Devin MIller
00:24:13
7:48/mile
12
M
15
2nd
1158
Gavin Payne
00:24:57
8:02/mile
14
M
18
3rd
872
Michael SanMiguel
00:28:38
9:14/mile
12
M
44
4th
619
Nolan Cox
00:28:50
9:17/mile
12
M
47
5th
1278
Travis Tafolla
00:29:18
9:26/mile
12
M
50
5K Female 15-19
1st
884
SAMANTHA SHIPP
00:23:36
7:36/mile
17
F
2
2nd
1332
Megan Webb
00:27:57
9:00/mile
17
F
12
3rd
1373
Tori Lobdell
00:35:51
11:33/mile
19
F
69
4th
1206
Sandra Rodriguez
00:36:56
11:54/mile
19
F
83
5th
1235
Halle Shaffer
00:39:07
12:36/mile
16
F
114
5K Male 15-19
1st
623
Stephen Daniel
00:20:47
6:42/mile
17
M
5
2nd
1005
Thomas Kincaid
00:22:31
7:15/mile
15
M
10
3rd
1198
Maguire Reynolds
00:23:30
7:34/mile
19
M
11
4th
1123
Thaddeus Morris
00:31:12
10:03/mile
16
M
63
5th
1263
Justin Steger
00:33:25
10:46/mile
17
M
76
5K Female 20-24
1st
1346
Kimberly Wohleb
00:28:09
9:04/mile
22
F
13
2nd
556
Laura Bonefas
00:33:09
10:41/mile
22
F
47
3rd
1367
Itzel Delgado
00:34:38
11:10/mile
21
F
52
4th
1175
Lauren Peterson
00:35:59
11:36/mile
24
F
74
5th
1361
Judith Bandy
00:45:44
14:44/mile
20
F
165
5K Male 20-24
1st
741
Trevor Hanson
00:21:31
6:56/mile
23
M
6
2nd
555
Karl Bonefas
00:24:09
7:47/mile
22
M
17
3rd
562
Scott Bowers
00:26:03
8:24/mile
23
M
23
4th
852
CASEY CUNNINGHAM
00:27:43
8:56/mile
23
M
39
5th
1374
Raul Martinez
00:30:56
9:58/mile
22
M
57
5K Female 25-29
1st
828
Lucia Castaneda
00:27:15
8:47/mile
25
F
18
2nd
1246
Maren Sievert
00:28:43
9:15/mile
27
F
16
3rd
734
Jennifer Guse
00:29:09
9:24/mile
27
F
17
4th
585
Jessica Carlin
00:30:51
9:56/mile
28
F
43
5th
1364
Sarah Blanton
00:31:58
10:18/mile
26
F
36
5K Male 25-29
1st
733
Greg Guse
00:24:01
7:44/mile
28
M
13
2nd
1095
Nicholas Maynard
00:33:55
10:56/mile
29
M
81
3rd
842
James Farmer
00:37:08
11:58/mile
27
M
92
4th
1274
Zac Sumruld
00:38:20
12:21/mile
27
M
102
5th
1182
Travis Pilcher
00:39:26
12:43/mile
28
M
111
5K Female 30-34
1st
874
julia willingham
00:29:07
9:23/mile
32
F
19
2nd
680
Jeanette Frank
00:30:15
9:45/mile
32
F
28
3rd
518
Andrea Arabie
00:31:09
10:02/mile
31
F
33
4th
724
Amy Grenier
00:31:46
10:14/mile
32
F
32
5th
1565
Vicki Kerr
00:32:46
10:34/mile
34
F
38
5K Male 30-34
1st
747
Dusty Hatch
00:21:54
7:03/mile
33
M
8
2nd
1074
Chase Martinez
00:24:36
7:55/mile
30
M
16
3rd
844
IAN HAMILTON
00:27:26
8:50/mile
32
M
35
4th
1279
Yew Weng Tan
00:27:42
8:56/mile
34
M
37
5th
856
Clint Ennis
00:30:04
9:41/mile
33
M
54
5K Female 35-39
1st
1244
Kara Shpakoff
00:26:05
8:24/mile
38
F
5
2nd
1062
Jessica Lucero
00:27:15
8:47/mile
35
F
8
3rd
640
Melissa Diaz
00:27:21
8:49/mile
39
F
9
4th
539
Dani Bird
00:28:07
9:03/mile
38
F
10
5th
642
Jessica Dietz
00:30:11
9:44/mile
38
F
22
5K Male 35-39
1st
1111
Mark Miller
00:20:42
6:40/mile
38
M
4
2nd
1243
Brian Shpakoff
00:22:07
7:07/mile
39
M
9
3rd
1272
Robby Stults
00:26:56
8:41/mile
38
M
36
4th
1331
Aron Webb
00:31:45
10:14/mile
36
M
78
5th
656
andrew ecton
00:32:43
10:33/mile
35
M
68
5K Female 40-44
1st
1350
CASIE WOOD
00:26:55
8:40/mile
42
F
7
2nd
891
Dana Burghdoff
00:34:16
11:02/mile
44
F
57
3rd
839
Lisa Glasco
00:34:38
11:10/mile
44
F
62
4th
1167
MARIA EVA PENA
00:34:41
11:11/mile
42
F
61
5th
811
Kindle Tuin
00:34:45
11:12/mile
41
F
54
5K Male 40-44
1st
1271
Ricky Stults
00:26:30
8:32/mile
42
M
33
2nd
697
Jason Gibson
00:26:50
8:39/mile
43
M
25
3rd
1115
Rusty Milliman
00:30:12
9:44/mile
43
M
61
4th
1078
Mark Mason
00:30:18
9:46/mile
44
M
55
5th
732
Brian Gunther
00:30:52
9:57/mile
42
M
58
5K Female 45-49
1st
1865
Vicki Brooks
00:24:57
8:02/mile
46
F
4
2nd
603
Elizabeth Cisneros
00:26:49
8:38/mile
46
F
6
3rd
868
IMELDA PARSONS
00:30:02
9:41/mile
48
F
20
4th
564
Valerie Brookby
00:32:22
10:26/mile
45
F
37
5th
1144
Ana Ortega
00:34:26
11:06/mile
47
F
51
5K Male 45-49
1st
683
Keith Fuller
00:27:26
8:50/mile
48
M
32
2nd
1097
Grant McCarson
00:27:26
8:50/mile
46
M
31
3rd
1200
Steve Riddell
00:30:52
9:57/mile
46
M
62
4th
1375
Robert McCormick
00:31:37
10:11/mile
49
M
64
5th
1262
Joshua Steger
00:36:22
11:43/mile
45
M
89
5K Female 50-54
1st
802
mAXI PORTALES
00:28:09
9:04/mile
51
F
11
2nd
1290
Katherine Thoms
00:30:22
9:47/mile
52
F
23
3rd
561
Laura Bowers
00:30:32
9:50/mile
53
F
24
4th
1139
Pam Nunez
00:32:00
10:19/mile
53
F
35
5th
1009
Terri Kleam
00:33:53
10:55/mile
50
F
48
5K Male 50-54
1st
806
Jeff Conklin
00:23:49
7:40/mile
52
M
12
2nd
557
William Bonefas
00:28:48
9:17/mile
53
M
48
3rd
853
James Parks
00:33:38
10:50/mile
52
M
75
4th
1349
Barry Wood
00:34:11
11:01/mile
50
M
85
5th
1053
HECTOR LOPEZ
00:38:49
12:31/mile
52
M
101
5K Female 55-59
1st
541
Janet Black
00:30:04
9:41/mile
57
F
21
2nd
1162
Gloria Pedroza
00:31:15
10:04/mile
57
F
27
3rd
1125
Catherine Mueller
00:33:15
10:43/mile
56
F
42
4th
819
ellen leclaire
00:34:14
11:02/mile
57
F
50
5th
667
Vallerie Ferguson
00:39:29
12:44/mile
59
F
107
5K Male 55-59
1st
1254
Michael Smith
00:24:05
7:45/mile
58
M
14
2nd
1155
Scott Parsons
00:27:15
8:47/mile
57
M
30
3rd
599
Albert Chase
00:28:13
9:06/mile
56
M
40
4th
1269
Dave Stropes
00:33:58
10:57/mile
55
M
80
5th
859
Tom Garber
00:42:06
13:34/mile
55
M
115
5K Female 60-64
1st
534
j'neice beckcom
00:30:58
9:59/mile
64
F
26
2nd
788
Gale Johnston
00:36:57
11:54/mile
61
F
75
3rd
1363
Kim Blake
00:38:22
12:22/mile
61
F
95
4th
706
suanne Gipson
00:39:59
12:53/mile
61
F
117
5th
577
Gina Caldwell
00:44:38
14:23/mile
60
F
161
5K Male 60-64
1st
520
Philip Arthur
00:27:45
8:57/mile
63
M
34
2nd
1368
Joe Gastring
00:53:07
17:07/mile
63
M
165
3rd
1231
Pete Sendejo
00:53:13
17:09/mile
64
M
168
4th
807
richard meekma
00:54:51
17:41/mile
61
M
169
5K Female 65-69
1st
512
Irma Anguiano
00:54:06
17:26/mile
69
F
245
2nd
1308
Betty Vandiver
00:54:07
17:27/mile
67
F
240
3rd
1044
Gerry Lobdell
00:59:02
19:02/mile
67
F
274
4th
830
HARIET BUCKLE
01:11:51
23:10/mile
67
F
352
5th
651
Kathryn Dowd
01:16:01
24:31/mile
65
F
357
5K Male 65-69
1st
1251
Jack Smith
00:25:50
8:19/mile
67
M
21
2nd
1210
John Ross
00:26:08
8:25/mile
68
M
22
3rd
1137
Jim Norton
00:28:48
9:17/mile
68
M
46
4th
671
Larry Flinn
00:30:37
9:52/mile
67
M
59
5th
1356
Robert Wyatt
00:32:57
10:37/mile
69
M
71
5K Female 70 & Over
1st
692
Toshiko Galloway
00:38:20
12:21/mile
74
F
94
2nd
679
Susan Fortin
00:45:15
14:35/mile
71
F
160
3rd
847
Pat Leach
00:46:15
14:54/mile
70
F
167
4th
1315
Sally Venator
00:49:44
16:02/mile
75
F
192
5th
1317
Pat Vernia
01:01:53
19:57/mile
70
F
295
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
1117
Robert Moderow
00:26:35
8:34/mile
73
M
24
2nd
661
Ed Farrar
00:30:14
9:45/mile
70
M
56
3rd
678
Michael Fortin
00:37:53
12:13/mile
71
M
97
4th
533
Edwin Beckcom
00:43:33
14:02/mile
72
M
117
5th
1002
Michael Kiger
00:59:19
19:07/mile
70
M
182